Arenal Igloo Private House Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 2-bedroom Arenal Igloo Private House Villa La Fortuna, guests can easily reach Kalambu Hot springs Water Park, located approximately 6 km away.
This La Fortuna villa offers a convenient location, around a 10-minute ride from El Salto Public Bath, while natural sights like the typical Finca Paraiso Organico Ranch are about a 15-minute ride away. Arenal Vida Campesina is approximately 4 km away and Aeropuerto de La Fortuna airport is 5 km from the property.
Arenal Igloo Private House Villa is fitted with a kitchenette that comes with kitchenware.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Aeropuerto de La Fortuna from Arenal Igloo Private House Villa?
Arenal Igloo Private House Villa is located within 15-minute drive from Aeropuerto de La Fortuna airport. - ❓
Does Arenal Igloo Private House Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Arenal Igloo Private House Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Arenal Igloo Private House Villa?
Arenal Igloo Private House Villa offers a kitchenette featuring kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this villa?
Guests staying at this villa can easily access Adifort and Fortuna Park, located 2.7 km from the property and 2.3 km away respectively.